People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chauvel, Fanny Ada (1844–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • James, Fanny Ada
Birth

1844
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 January 1916
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage