People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Mary Jane (1821–1888)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crawford, Mary Jane
Birth

16 March 1821
Tyrone, Ireland

Death

13 July 1888
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship