People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Mabel Mary (May) (1874–1957)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chaseling, Mabel Mary (May) (1874–1957)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chaseling-mabel-mary-may-26278/text, accessed 27 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rien, Mabel Mary
Birth

1 December 1874
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 April 1957
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Religious Influence