People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Eleanor (1812–1866)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 12 November 1866, p 1

Citation details

'Chaseling, Eleanor (1812–1866)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chaseling-eleanor-17383/text, accessed 22 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Eleanor
Birth

1812
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 November 1866
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage