People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Catherine (1825–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jamieson, Catherine
Birth

28 August 1825
Shetland Isles, Scotland

Death

1 December 1906
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship