People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Ann (1802–1849)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chaseling, Ann (1802–1849)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chaseling-ann-17391/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Ann
Birth

7 November 1802
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 March 1849
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage