People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chase, Muriel Jean Eliot (1880–1936)

journalist and philanthropist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cooper, Muriel Jean Eliot
  • Mary, Aunt
  • Adrienne
Birth

2 July 1880
Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia

Death

13 February 1936

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation