People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Charlton, Mary Ann (1836–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Charlton, Mary Ann (1836–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/charlton-mary-ann-27179/text, accessed 22 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Mary Ann
Birth

18 November 1836
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 July 1928
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence