People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chapman, Sarah Isabel (1862–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clarke, Sarah Isabel
Birth

1862
Campbell Town, Tasmania, Australia

Death

31 October 1933
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia