People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chapman, Muriel Louise (1891–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chapman, Muriel Louise (1891–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chapman-muriel-louise-28165/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Varley, Muriel Louise
Birth

22 September 1891
Rookwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1977
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence