People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chapman, Elspet Mitchell (1830–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chapman, Elspet Mitchell (1830–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chapman-elspet-mitchell-29194/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stewart, Elspet Mitchell
Birth

21 January 1830
Banffshire, Scotland

Death

12 December 1860
Berrima, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

abscess

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship