People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chandler, Henrietta Eliza (1808–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Chandler, Henrietta Eliza (1808–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chandler-henrietta-eliza-29355/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stafford, Henrietta Eliza
Birth

1808

Death

9 September 1860
Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Passenger Ship
Occupation