People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chambers, Winifred Marian (1888–1979)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rice, Winifred Marian
Birth

21 September 1888
Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales

Death

21 January 1979
Wahroonga, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence