People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chambers, Lucy (1840–1894)

opera singer and teacher

Lucy Chambers, David Syme and Co., n.d.

Lucy Chambers, David Syme and Co., n.d.

State Library of Victoria, 49350960

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Lucy Chambers, David Syme and Co., n.d.

Lucy Chambers, David Syme and Co., n.d.

State Library of Victoria, 49350960

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dondi, Lucy
Birth

1840
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 June 1894
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation