People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chambers, Lucinda Ann (Lucy) (1800–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Chambers, Lucinda Ann (Lucy) (1800–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chambers-lucinda-ann-lucy-29586/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hunt, Lucinda Ann
Birth

1800
England

Death

7 March 1854
George Town, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

diarrhoea

Cultural Heritage