People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chalmers, Josepha Mary (1848–1899)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chalmers, Josepha Mary (1848–1899)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chalmers-josepha-mary-25338/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Josepha Mary
Birth

12 September 1848
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1899
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence