People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chace, Marianne Letitia (Mary Ann) (1790–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Chace, Marianne Letitia (Mary Ann) (1790–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chace-marianne-letitia-mary-ann-24930/text, accessed 26 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collins, Marianne Letitia
Birth

13 September 1790
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 July 1860
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence