People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Robina Alexandra (1851–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cavanough, Robina Alexandra (1851–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-robina-alexandra-24154/text, accessed 19 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reid, Robina Alexandra
Birth

1851
Ayrshire, Scotland

Death

24 July 1886
Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

liver dysfunction

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence