People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Mary Ann (1865–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cavanough, Mary Ann (1865–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-mary-ann-24155/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Watts, Mary Ann
Birth

5 June 1865
Shoalhaven, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 November 1959
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (leukemia)

Religious Influence