People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Maria Jemima (1842–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cavanough, Maria Jemima (1842–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-maria-jemima-24139/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thomas, Maria Jemima
Birth

6 November 1842
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 May 1904
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence