People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Margaret (1830–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hardie, Margaret
Birth

6 August 1830
Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland

Death

2 October 1929
Botany, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship