People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Emma (1841–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cavanough, Emma (1841–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-emma-24119/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baker, Emma
Birth

5 November 1841
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 August 1887
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

mania

Cultural Heritage