People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Emily Ann (1847–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 9 September 1895, p 1

Citation details

'Cavanough, Emily Ann (1847–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-emily-ann-24150/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mullinger, Emily Ann
Birth

11 January 1847
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 September 1895
Carlton, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship