People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Caroline (1840–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cavanough, Caroline (1840–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-caroline-24141/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Miller, Caroline
Birth

25 June 1840
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 March 1906
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence