People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Casey, Letitia (1819–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Examiner (Launceston, Tas), 16 July 1863, p 4

Citation details

'Casey, Letitia (1819–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/casey-letitia-15121/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gardiner, Letitia
Birth

1819
New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia

Death

13 July 1863
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia