People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Casey, Evelyn Jane (1867–1943)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Evelyn Jane
Birth

1867
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

11 May 1943
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence