People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carter, Christina Matilda (1829–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Carter, Christina Matilda (1829–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/carter-christina-matilda-27902/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Simpson, Christina Matilda
Birth

29 June 1829
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 December 1893
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence