People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carson, Louisa Mary (1865–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Carson, Louisa Mary (1865–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/carson-louisa-mary-21089/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Louisa Mary
  • Hall, Louisa Mary
Birth

6 May 1865
Ulladulla, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 July 1936
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

skin disease

Cultural Heritage