People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carse, Eileen Constance (1892–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Carse, Eileen Constance (1892–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/carse-eileen-constance-19555/text, accessed 13 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brett, Eileen Constance
  • Mitchell, Eileen Constance
Birth

1892
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1952
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Clubs
Key Organisations