People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carse, Alice Metford (1860–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Carse, Alice Metford (1860–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/carse-alice-metford-19551/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Alice Metford
Birth

8 February 1860
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 April 1919
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Clubs