People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carruthers, Helen Mary (1881–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Carruthers, Helen Mary (1881–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/carruthers-helen-mary-22307/text, accessed 22 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Paine, Helen Mary
Birth

13 June 1881
Gawler, South Australia, Australia

Death

2 April 1966
South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage