People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carr, Jane Elizabeth (1857–1931)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grayland, Jane Elizabeth
Birth

24 December 1857
Camperdown, Victoria, Australia

Death

18 September 1931
Rokewood, Victoria, Australia