People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carr-Boyd, William Henry James (1852–1925)

explorer, prospector and raconteur

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Potjostler
Birth

1852
at sea

Death

11 May 1925
Dandenong, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation