People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carmichael, Grace Elizabeth Jennings (1867–1904)

poet and nurse

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carmichael, Jennings
  • Mullis, Grace Elizabeth Jennings
Birth

24 February 1867
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

9 February 1904
Leyton, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation