Attention Internet Explorer User

Your web browser has been identified as Internet Explorer .

In the coming months this site is going to be updated to improve security, accessibility and mobile experience. Older versions of Internet Explorer do not provide the functionality required for these changes and as such your browser will no longer be supported as of September 2020. If you require continued access to this site then you will need to install a different browser such as Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Edge or Google Chrome.

People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carlo, Elizabeth Mary (c. 1790–1791)

Elizabeth Mary Carlo's baptism was registered at St John's, Parramatta, on 21 November 1790. She was buried on 1 February 1791 at Parramatta.

Citation details

'Carlo, Elizabeth Mary (c. 1790–1791)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/carlo-elizabeth-mary-30363/text37663, accessed 9 August 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forbes, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

c. November 1790
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 January 1791
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence