People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carandini, Marie (1826–1894)

prima donna

Marie Carandini, by W. P. Dowling, 1863-65

Marie Carandini, by W. P. Dowling, 1863-65

State Library of Victoria, H10446

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Marie Carandini, by W. P. Dowling, 1863-65

Marie Carandini, by W. P. Dowling, 1863-65

State Library of Victoria, H10446

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burgess, Maria
Birth

1826
England

Death

13 April 1894
Bath, Somerset, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation