People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cannell, Sophia Harriet (1859–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cannell, Sophia Harriet (1859–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cannell-sophia-harriet-25009/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allen, Sophia Harriet
  • Cobcroft, Sophia Harriet
  • Ross, Sophia Harriet
Birth

27 December 1859
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1926
Homebush, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence