People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Campey, Nancy Marion I (1915–2014)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Campey, Nancy Marion I (1915–2014)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/campey-nancy-marion-i-22603/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Nancy Marion I.
Birth

30 January 1915
Exeter, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 May 2014
Turramurra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage