People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Campbell, Selina (1806–1896)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Porter, Selina
Birth

1806
England

Death

12 September 1896
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence