People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Campbell, Peggy (1909–1973)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Campbell, Peggy (1909–1973)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/campbell-peggy-27324/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bullmore, Margaret Beatrice
Birth

27 November 1909
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

September 1973
Hampshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence