People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Campbell, Dorothea (1823–1901)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Earl, Dorothea
  • Richards, Dorothea
Birth

4 January 1823
at sea

Death

30 September 1901
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship