People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cameron, Margaret (1815–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cameron, Margaret (1815–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cameron-margaret-19985/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacVean, Margaret
Birth

10 March 1815
Ardgour, Argyll, Scotland

Death

13 January 1886
Howlong, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence