People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cameron, Louise Christine (1861–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cameron, Louise Christine (1861–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cameron-louise-christine-15543/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Heussler, Louise Cameron
Birth

1861
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

9 July 1917
Ascot, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage