People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cameron, Ethel Elfleda (1871–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cameron, Ethel Elfleda (1871–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cameron-ethel-elfleda-18772/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Embling, Ethel Elfleda
Birth

1871
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 February 1898
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia