People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cameron, Donald Anderson (1823–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cameron, Donald Anderson (1823–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cameron-donald-anderson-28457/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cameron, Ronald Anderson
Birth

16 January 1823
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education