People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Callaghan, Eliza (1828–1915)

judge's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Eliza Callaghan, c1870

Eliza Callaghan, c1870

State Library of New South Wales, P1 / 288

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Milford, Eliza
Birth

1828
England

Death

10 August 1915
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship