People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Caldwell, Alice Clara (1862–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Caldwell, Alice Clara (1862–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/caldwell-alice-clara-26079/text, accessed 22 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harrigan, Alice Clara
Birth

5 August 1862
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 January 1956
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education