People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cakebread, Mary Augusta (Minnie) (1870–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cakebread, Mary Augusta (Minnie) (1870–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cakebread-mary-augusta-minnie-25654/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilkinson, Mary Augusta
Birth

1 June 1870
Appin, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 August 1966
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence