People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cadell, Sophia Richabella (1834–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cadell, Sophia Richabella (1834–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cadell-sophia-richabella-28564/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Doyle, Sophia Richabella
Birth

20 April 1834
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 October 1896
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

umbilical hernia

Cultural Heritage