People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Byrne, Mary Ann (1844–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Byrne, Mary Ann (1844–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/byrne-mary-ann-25546/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrnes, Mary Ann
  • Crumpton, Mary Ann
Birth

1844
Pyrmont, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 February 1910
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence